Mel Brooks' - The Producers
Rehearsal Schedule

Through 12/19/2021

Sun 11/21/2021 7:30pm All cast read through
Mon 11/22/2021 7:30pm MUSIC-"The King of Broadway"-Max, Ensemble, including Ulla, Carmen Ghia
8:30pm MUSIC-"I Wanna Be A Producer"-Leo, Ensemble
9:30pm MUSIC-"it's Opening Night"-Sherilyn, Jean Thompson, Ensemble
Tue 11/23/2021 7:30pm BLOCK-Act 1 sc 2 pp6-17-Max, Leo, Hold-Me-Touch-Me
8:30pm MUSIC/BLOCK-"We Can Do it"-Max, Leo; MUSIC/BLOCK-Act 1 sc 4 pp26-27 including "We Can Do it Reprise-Max, Leo
Wed 11/24/2021 7:00pm (Note Start Time of 7pm) MUSIC-"In Old Bavaria"-Franz
7:15pm MUSIC-"Der Guten Tag Hop Clop"-Franz, Max, Leo
7:30pm BLOCK/MUSIC-pp29-37 Act 1 sc 6-Franz, Max, Leo (including "In Old Bavaria", & "Der Guten Tag Hop Clop")
9:30pm MUSIC-"Have You Ever Heard The German Band?"-Franz
Sun 11/28/2021 7:30pm MUSIC-"Along Came Bialy"-Max, Little Old Ladies
8:00pm add everyone else
8:30pm MUSIC-"Prisoners of Love"-Everyone
9:30pm MUSIC-"Goodbye"-Everyone
Mon 11/29/2021 7:30pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"The King of Broadway"-Max, Ensemble (including Sabrina, Michael)
Tue 11/30/2021 7:30pm MUSIC-"Springtime For Hitler"-Everyone but Max, Leo
9:00pm MUSIC-"Keep It Gay"-Roger, Carmen, Kevin, Bryan, Scott (Isaiah) the choreographer, Shirley
Wed 12/1/2021 7:30pm MUSIC-"When You Got it, Flaunt It"-Ulla; BLOCK-Ac t1 sc 8 pp48-54 (including "When You Got it, Flaunt It")-Max, Leo, Ulla plus pp62-64, 65-66 including Music “That Face” no dance; then after “Betrayed-Max
Thu 12/2/2021 7:30pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"Der Guten Tag Hop Clop"-Franz, Max, Leo
8:15pm MUSIC-"Til Him"-"Leo, Little Old Ladies, Max; BLOCK Act 2 sc 7-pp99-103-Judge, Max, Leo, Little Old Ladies, Bailiff
Sun 12/5/2021 NO REHEARSAL-MASSIVE STRIKE FOR TITANIC
Mon 12/6/2021 7:30pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"That Face"-Ulla, Leo
Tue 12/7/2021 7:30pm BLOCK/MUSIC-Act 1 sc 3 "I Wanna Be A Producer"-pp20-22; 25-26-Leo, Mr. Marks, Accountants, Dannette, Jennifer Rutherford, Kari
8:15pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"I Wanna Be A Producer"-Sherilyn, Jennifer Goldman, Jean Thompson, Alexis, Elizabeth, Sabrina
Wed 12/8/2021 7:30pm Continue-CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"I Wanna Be A Producer"-Sherilyn, Jennifer Goldman, Jean Thompson, Alexis, Elizabeth, Sabrina
Thu 12/9/2021 7:30pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"It's Opening Night"-Jean, Sherilyn, Alexis, Jennifer G, Jennifer R, Dannette, Kari, Elizabeth, Sabrina, Isaiah, Evan, Scott, Nate, Arthur (Since this is just choreography, I don't need Arie, & Michael)
Sun 12/12/2021 7:30pm BLOCK/MUSIC-pp54-55-Max including "Along Came Bialy"
7:50pm add Little Old Ladies-"Along Came Bialy"-Act 1 sc 9 pp55-57
8:30pm add everybody pp58-61-"Along Came Bialy", skipping Walker Section
Mon 12/13/2021 7:30pm BLOCK/MUSIC/CHOREOGRAPH-Act 2 sc 2 pp67-71-Audition Opening-Everybody
8:30pm BLOCKpp87-93-Max, Leo, Roger, Carmen, Franz, Nate, Arthur, Evan, Arie
Tue 12/14/2021 7:00pm (Note Start Time of 7pm)-CHOREOGRAPH/BLOCK/MUSIC-"Prisoners of Love"-pp103-105-All Men
8:15pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-pp-105-108-Everyone
Wed 12/15/2021 7:00pm (Note Start Time of 7pm)-BLOCK/MUSIC-Act 1 sc 7 pp37-48-including "Keep It Gay"-Leo, Max, Roger, Carmen, Evan, Arie, Isaiah, Jennifer G.
8:30pm BLOCK/MUSIC-Act 2 sc 3 pp72-78-including "It's Bad Luck To Say Good Luck on Opening Night"-Max, Leo, Roger, Carmen, Franz (others will be added when we run the Act later in the schedule)
Thu 12/16/2021 7:00pm (Note Start Time of 7pm)-CHOROGRAPH/MUSIC-"Springtime For Hitler"-Bavarians
7:30pm Everyone-But Max, Leo, Franz
Sun 12/19/2021 7:30pm CHOREOGRAPH/MUSIC-"Walker Section"-Little Old Ladies